Texas Roadhouse in Tennessee
Texas Roadhouse Antioch, Tennessee
3017 Century Farms Circle, Antioch, TN 37013
Opening hours
Official- Monday3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
- Tuesday3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
- Wednesday3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
- Thursday3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
- Friday3:00 PM - 11:00 PM
- Saturday11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
- Sunday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Official Texas Roadhouse store page, checked 2026-09-26. Hours can change for holidays and seasons; check the official page before you go.
Restaurant details
- Address
- 3017 Century Farms Circle, Antioch, TN 37013
- Phone
- (615) 747-2050
Address and phone from the official Texas Roadhouse store locator, checked 2026-09-26.
Menu
Prices from this restaurant's own official online menu, checked August 14, 2026. Prices change, so check before you go. Calories from the official nutrition guide.
Just For Starters
11 items · $3.99 – $13.99

Cactus Blossom®
$8.99A whole onion cut into petals, battered and fried, served with Cajun dipping sauce. Built for a table to share.
2,250 cal
Fried Pickles
$7.99Battered, fried pickle chips with a choice of ranch or Cajun sauce.
550 cal
Rattlesnake Bites
$8.49Bite-size balls of chopped jalapeño and jack cheese, fried and served with Cajun sauce.
560 cal
Tater Skins
$9.49Baked potato skins loaded with cheddar and bacon, with sour cream on the side.
1,320 calGrilled Shrimp Appetizer
$7.99No official calories
Boneless Buffalo Wings
From$11.49Breaded white-meat chicken pieces tossed in mild or hot buffalo sauce, with bleu cheese dressing.
760–860 cal2 sizes
Combo Appetizer
$13.99Pick three starters (such as wings, fried pickles, Rattlesnake Bites or Tater Skins) plus two dipping sauces. Calories depend on what you choose.
No official caloriesTwisted Mozzarella
$7.99No official calories
Cheese Fries
From$10.99Steak fries smothered in melted cheddar and bacon bits; chili can be added for a small charge.
860–1,240 cal2 sizes
Killer Ribs
$12.99A starter-size basket of the house ribs with steak fries.
910 cal
Texas Red Chili
From$3.99Scratch-made beef chili finished with cheddar and onions, sold by the cup or bowl.
210–500 cal4 sizes
Hand-Cut Steaks
10 items · $14.49 – $34.99

Hand-Cut Sirloin*
From$14.49USDA Choice sirloin, the leanest and lowest-priced steak on the menu, in four sizes. Comes with two sides.
250–670 cal4 sizes
New York Strip*
From$23.99A strip steak with a firmer bite than the filet and more beefy flavor than the sirloin. Some locations call it the Kansas City Strip. Two sides included.
420–850 cal3 sizes
Dallas Filet*
From$23.49The most tender and leanest cut on the menu, offered in 6 oz and 8 oz. Two sides included.
270–360 cal2 sizes
Ft. Worth Ribeye*
From$23.99A well-marbled boneless ribeye, rich and juicy, in three sizes. Two sides included.
960–1,280 cal3 sizes
Bone-In Ribeye*
$30.99A 20 oz ribeye left on the bone, the biggest single steak on the menu. Two sides included.
1,480 cal
Road Kill*
$14.49A seasoned chopped steak topped with sautéed onions, mushrooms and melted jack cheese. Two sides included.
760 cal
Steak Kabob*
$15.99Skewered marinated steak with onion, mushroom, tomato and peppers, served over rice with one more side.
920 cal
Prime Rib*
From$24.99Slow-roasted prime rib served with au jus; usually only available from certain days or times, so check with your restaurant. Two sides included.
950–1,260 cal3 sizes
Filet Medallions*
$23.99Three small filets (about 9 oz in total) topped with a choice of peppercorn or portobello mushroom sauce. Two sides included.
760 cal
Porterhouse T-Bone*
$34.99A 23 oz bone-in steak with a strip on one side and a filet on the other. Two sides included.
1,040 cal
Fall-Off-The-Bone-Ribs
2 items · $18.99 – $24.99
Texas Size Combos
10 items · $0.00 – $31.99
Grilled BBQ Chicken & Ribs
$22.99No official calories
Grilled BBQ Chicken & Sirloin 6oz
$23.99Barbecue-basted grilled chicken breast paired with a 6 oz sirloin. Two sides included.
590 cal
Chicken Critters® & Ribs
$18.99Fried chicken tenders alongside a portion of ribs. Two sides included.
820 cal
Chicken Critters® & Sirloin 6oz
$19.99Fried chicken tenders with a 6 oz sirloin. Two sides included.
520 cal
Sirloin* & Ribs
From$22.99A sirloin (6 oz or 8 oz) with a portion of ribs. Two sides included.
800–890 cal2 sizesSirloin* & Grilled Shrimp
$0.00No official calories
Ribeye* 12oz & Ribs
$31.99A 12 oz Ft. Worth Ribeye with a portion of ribs. Two sides included.
1,510 calRibeye* 12oz & Grilled Shrimp
$29.99No official calories
Filet* 6oz & Ribs
$29.99A 6 oz Dallas Filet with a portion of ribs. Two sides included.
820 calFilet* 6oz & Grilled Shrimp
$28.99No official calories
Dockside Favorites
7 items · $0.00 – $29.99

Grilled Salmon*
From$16.49A grilled salmon fillet finished with lemon pepper butter, in 5 oz or 8 oz. Two sides included.
410–560 cal2 sizes
Fried Catfish
From$16.49Cornmeal-breaded farm-raised catfish, fried and served with sauce for dipping. Not every restaurant carries it. Two sides included.
990–1,170 cal2 sizesGrilled Shrimp 9PC
$17.99No official caloriesGrilled Shrimp 12PC
$20.99No official caloriesSirloin* & Grilled Shrimp
$0.00No official caloriesRibeye* 12oz & Grilled Shrimp
$29.99No official caloriesFilet* 6oz & Grilled Shrimp
$28.99No official calories
Chicken Specialties
6 items · $14.49 – $16.99

Country Fried Chicken
$15.99A battered, fried chicken breast covered in cream gravy. Two sides included.
770 cal
Chicken Critters®
$14.99Buttermilk-battered white-meat chicken tenders with a dipping sauce. Two sides included.
480 cal
Smothered Chicken
From$15.99Grilled chicken breast piled with sautéed onions and mushrooms, finished with jack cheese or gravy. Two sides included.
330–430 cal2 sizes
Herb Crusted Chicken
$15.99A grilled chicken breast with an herb seasoning crust, one of the lightest entrées on the menu. Two sides included.
260 cal
Grilled BBQ Chicken
$14.49Marinated chicken breast grilled and basted with barbecue sauce. Two sides included.
300 cal
Portobello Mushroom Chicken
$16.99Grilled chicken breast with portobello mushroom sauce, jack cheese and diced tomato. Not at every location. Two sides included.
430 cal
Country Dinners
5 items · $12.49 – $16.99

Grilled Pork Chops
From$14.49Boneless pork chops, seasoned and grilled, with peppercorn sauce. Two sides included.
440–730 cal2 sizes
Pulled Pork Dinner
$14.99Slow-cooked barbecue pulled pork served with toasted bread. Two sides included.
890 cal
Country Fried Sirloin
$16.99Sirloin that is battered, fried and covered in cream gravy. Two sides included.
1,170 cal
Beef Tips
From$16.99Chunks of steak with onions, mushrooms and brown gravy over mashed potatoes or rice.
960–1,060 cal2 sizes
Country Vegetable Plate
$12.49A meatless plate of four sides of your choice (only one can be a salad). Calories depend on the sides.
No official calories
Salads
7 items · $4.99 – $18.99

Grilled Chicken Salad
$14.99Mixed greens topped with grilled chicken, jack cheese, egg, tomato, bacon and croutons.
No official calories
Chicken Caesar Salad
$14.99Romaine with Parmesan, croutons and Caesar dressing, topped with grilled chicken.
1,100 cal
Salmon Caesar Salad
$16.99Romaine with Parmesan, croutons and Caesar dressing, topped with grilled salmon.
1,110 cal
Chicken Critter Salad
$14.99Mixed greens with cheese, egg, tomato and bacon, topped with fried chicken tenders.
690 cal
Steakhouse Filet Salad*
$18.99Greens tossed in Italian dressing with sliced filet, bleu cheese, tomato, onion and more.
1,340 cal
House Salad
$4.99A side-size salad of greens, cheddar, tomato, egg and croutons.
230 cal
Caesar Salad
$4.99A side-size Caesar with romaine, Parmesan and croutons.
440 cal
Burgers & Sandwiches
6 items · $11.99 – $13.99

All-American Cheeseburger*
$11.99The basic cheeseburger with American cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion, served with steak fries.
880 cal
Bacon Cheeseburger*
$13.49A cheeseburger with bacon added, served with steak fries.
980 cal
Smokehouse Burger*
$13.99A burger with barbecue sauce, sautéed mushrooms and onions, and American cheese, served with steak fries.
1,080 cal
Pulled Pork Sandwich
$12.99Barbecue pulled pork on a large bun, served with steak fries.
870 cal
BBQ Chicken Sandwich
$11.99A grilled chicken breast brushed with barbecue sauce on a bun with lettuce and tomato.
640 cal
Mushroom Jack Chicken Sandwich
$13.99Grilled chicken breast topped with sautéed mushrooms and jack cheese on a bun.
710 cal
Sides & Extras
18 items · $3.49 – $9.99

Baked Potato
$3.49A baked russet potato; toppings like butter, sour cream, cheese and bacon are available.
380 cal
Sweet Potato
$3.49A baked sweet potato, often ordered with cinnamon butter and marshmallows or caramel.
350 cal
Steak Fries
$3.49Thick-cut seasoned fries.
360 cal
Mashed Potatoes
$3.49House-made mashed potatoes; gravy can be added.
260 cal
Green Beans
$3.49Green beans cooked with bits of bacon and onion.
100 cal
Seasoned Corn
$3.49Buttered, seasoned whole-kernel corn.
190 cal
Mac & Cheese
$4.48Creamy macaroni and cheese. Priced slightly higher than most sides.
380 cal
House Salad
$4.99A side-size salad of greens, cheddar, tomato, egg and croutons.
230 cal
Caesar Salad
$4.99A side-size Caesar with romaine, Parmesan and croutons.
440 cal
Seasoned Rice
$3.49Rice cooked with seasoning.
360 cal
Sauteed Mushrooms
$3.49Mushrooms sautéed in butter, a common steak topping.
120 cal
Sauteed Onions
$3.49Onions cooked soft in butter, another common steak topping.
150 cal
Steamed Broccoli
$3.49Plain steamed broccoli florets.
210 cal
Steamed Vegetables
$3.49A mix of steamed vegetables (listed as Fresh Vegetables in the official nutrition guide).
190 cal
Texas Red Chili
From$3.99Scratch-made beef chili finished with cheddar and onions, sold by the cup or bowl.
210–500 cal4 sizes
Applesauce
$3.49A cup of applesauce.
110 cal
Sidekick of Ribs
$9.99A small portion of ribs you can add to any entrée.
550 calGrilled Shrimp Sidekick
$7.99No official calories
Kids & Ranger Meals
9 items · $5.99 – $12.49

Mini-Cheeseburgers
$6.99Two small cheeseburgers on house bread.
670 cal
Jr. Chicken Tenders
$7.49Kid-size breaded, fried white-meat chicken tenders.
360 cal
Grilled Chicken
$7.49Strips of grilled chicken breast, the lightest kids' entrée.
110 cal
Lil' DIllo Steak Bites
$8.49Small pieces of grilled steak for kids.
170 cal
Macaroni and Cheese
$6.49A kids' portion of mac and cheese as the main dish.
380 cal
All-Beef Hot Dog
$5.99An all-beef hot dog on a bun; chili and cheese can be added.
390 cal
Ranger Meal - Chicken Critters® Basket
$10.99A Ranger Meal (for older kids) of fried chicken tenders.
340 cal
Ranger Meal - Andy's Steak*
$11.99A Ranger Meal with a small sirloin steak.
250 cal
Ranger Meal - Ranger Rib Basket
$12.49A Ranger Meal with a small basket of ribs.
550 cal
Beverages
8 items · $0.00 – $2.99

20oz Fountain Drinks
From$1.99Coca-Cola fountain sodas. The 20 oz size is the to-go cup; dine-in glasses may differ. Calories shown are the official figures per regular serving.
0–130 cal4 sizes
20 oz Lemonade
From$0.00Plain or flavored lemonade. Flavored versions include wild strawberry, red raspberry and Blue Crush.
130–150 cal2 sizes
20 oz Iced Tea
From$0.00Brewed unsweetened iced tea, plain or flavored.
0–45 cal3 sizes
20 oz Sweet Tea
From$0.00Southern-style sweet tea, plain or flavored.
110–140 cal3 sizes
Bottled Water
$2.99Bottled water.
0 calHalf Gallon of Iced Tea or Lemonade
$0.00No official caloriesGallon of Iced Tea or Lemonade
$0.00No official calories
Mix & Match Tea or Lemonade
$0.00A half-and-half pour of tea and lemonade. There is no official nutrition entry for this mix.
No official calories
Desserts
3 items · $8.49




