Skip to content
Roadhouse Menu GuideUnofficial fan guide
Find a restaurant near you

Updated 2026-09-26

Texas Roadhouse Menu with Prices

All 135 items with their price at one named restaurant and the official calorie counts. Search for a dish, or jump to a category below.

Prices from Wichita, KS (West Kellogg)'s official online menu, checked 2026-09-26; your local prices may differ. Calories from the official nutrition guide. Want to compare? See Texas Roadhouse vs. LongHorn.

Quick answer

How much does Texas Roadhouse cost?

Steak dinners from

$13.99

Road Kill chopped steak

Starters from

$7.49

Shareable appetizers

Prices are from the Wichita, KS (West Kellogg) restaurant, checked September 26, 2026. Steaks sold in several sizes (like the sirloin and ribeye) have no single price on the official menu, so we don't show one. Prices vary by location.

From the restaurant's official online menu

Cost for a family of 4

On a budget

Cheapest entrées

Main dishes with a single listed price, Wichita, KS

  1. 1House SaladSalads$4.99
  2. 2Caesar SaladSalads$4.99
  3. 3Country Vegetable PlateCountry Dinners$12.49
  4. 4Pulled Pork SandwichBurgers & Sandwiches$12.49
  5. 5Bacon Cheeseburger*Burgers & Sandwiches$13.49
  6. 6Road Kill*Hand-Cut Steaks$13.99
  7. 7Smokehouse Burger*Burgers & Sandwiches$13.99
  8. 8Chicken Critters®Chicken Specialties$14.49

Just For Starters

9 items · $7.49 – $13.49

Hand-Cut Steaks

10 items · $13.99 – $34.99

Fall-Off-The-Bone Ribs

2 items · $18.49 – $24.49

Texas Size Combos

6 items · $18.49 – $31.49

Dockside Favorites

2 items

Chicken Specialties

6 items · $14.49 – $16.49

Country Dinners

5 items · $12.49 – $16.49

Salads

8 items · $4.99 – $17.99

Burgers & Sandwiches

6 items · $12.49 – $13.99

Sides & Extras

15 items · $3.49 – $9.99

Kids & Ranger Meals

9 items · $5.99 – $11.99

Beverages

6 items

Desserts

3 items · $7.99

Margaritas

7 items

Cocktails

11 items

Beer

14 items

Wine

6 items

Family Packs (To-Go)

10 items · $39.99 – $64.99

Good to know

Price questions

Why don't some steaks show a price?

Steaks like the sirloin, ribeye and prime rib are sold in several sizes, and the official online menu shows no single price for them. Rather than guess, we show "By size" and list the official calories for every size on the item's page.

What sides does Texas Roadhouse have?

The side options are: Baked Potato, Sweet Potato, Steak Fries, Mashed Potatoes, Green Beans, Seasoned Corn, Mac & Cheese, Seasoned Rice, Sauteed Mushrooms, Sauteed Onions, Steamed Vegetables, Steamed Broccoli, Texas Red Chili (side), Applesauce, Sidekick of Ribs. Two sides come with most entrées; see Sides & Extras below for à la carte prices.

What is Road Kill at Texas Roadhouse?

Road Kill is a seasoned chopped steak topped with sautéed onions, sautéed mushrooms and melted jack cheese, served with two sides. It is listed under Hand-Cut Steaks and is one of the lowest-priced steak dinners on the menu.